University of Windsor



RAMPIKE
Publishing since 1979!
c/o Karl Jirgens
English Department
University of Windsor
401 Sunset Avenue
Windsor, ON Canada N9B 3P4


© Copyright 2016
University of Windsor




Rampike Vol. 24 / No.1 (Tempus Fugit / Time Flies - Final Rampike Issue: 1 and only). Featuring: Emma Paveley, Clemente Padin, Daphne Marlatt, Gustave Morin, Frank Davey, Christopher Dewdney, Erin Mouré, George Bowering, Steve Tomasula, bill bissett, Dennis Cooley, Lillian Allen, Diane Schoemperlen, Marty Gervais, Christian Burgaud, Paul Dutton, Joe Haske, Guido Vermeulen & John M. Bennett, Steve McCaffery, Carol Stetser, James Gray, Keith Garebian, Brian Henderson, Rolland Nadjiwon, Jay Smith, Armand Garnet-Ruffo, Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm, Lance Olsen, Frank Sauers, Di Brandt, Stuart Ross, Nicole Markotić, Stephen Ross Smith, Barbara Henning, Andy Weaver, Tom Dilworth, Susan Holbrook, Bernie Harder, Sean Braune, Omaha Rising, Marshall Hryciuk, Onyinye Oyedele, Publications Received & Recommended, Nathan Dueck, Kristjana Gunnars, Lesley McAllister, Amanda Earl, Carolyn Gerrish, Eugene McNamara, Steven Da Gama, Liana Vrajitoru Andreasen/Mihaela Moscaliuc, Natalee Caple, Ellie Csepregi, Peter Jaeger, Stephen Emmerson, SJ Fowler, James Davies, Tom Jenks, Merete Helle, Morton Sondergard, Mari-Lou Rowley, Julien Blaine, Josh Smith, Elke Grundmann, Alan Lord, Laura Solomon, Katie Solbecke, Joanne Arnott, Britt-Marie Lindgren, Eddie Mumford, Wally Keeler, Micheal Laverty, Arthur Levine, Fausto Bedoya, 36 Years of Rampike Quotable Quotes, Richard Kostelanetz. Front Cover Art: Gary Barwin, Back Cover Art: Elise Puddy, Inside Back Cover Art: Carla Bertola.



Vol. 23 / No. 2 (The Poetic Eye): Jaap Blonk, Barrie Tullet , Gustave Morin, Gregory Betts, Gary Barwin, Melody Sumner-Carnahan, W.M. Sutherland, Dennis Tourbin, Michael Winkler, Fernando Aguiar, Carol Stetser, Marilyn Rosenberg, Stan Rogal, Keith Garebian, Wendell Mayo, Andrew M. Niss, Lucas Crawford, Richard Kostelanetz, Antoni Miro, Amin Rehman, Lorenzo Menoud, LeRoy Gorman, Reed Altemus, Dennis Cooley, Mac MacArthur, Jürgen Olbrich, Nico Vassilakis, Elke Grundman, Anti-Oedipus, Aditya Bahl, Barrie Walsh, Derek Beaulieu, John M. Bennett, Joseph A. Brown & Terry Trowbridge, Vittore Baroni, Karl Kempton, Sergio Monteiro de Almeida, Serse Luigetti, Aaron Daigle, Gerry Shikatani, tENTATIVELY a cONVENIENCE, Stephanie Strange, John Nyman, Helen Hajnoczky, Ken Hunt, John Massey, Andrew Topel, rob mclennan & derek beaulieu & Kit Dobson, & bpNichol, Karl Jirgens, Fausto Bedoya. Front Cover Art: Jaap Blonk. Back Cover Art: Gustave Morin.



Vol. 23 / No. 1 (Conflict &/or Concord): Burroughs Centenary, Nick Jirgens, Stan Rogal, Tina Raffel, Eleanor Catton, & Karl Jirgens, Brian Henderson, Hal Jaffe, Brian Edwards, Frank Davey , Alan Davies, Laura Solomon, Karl Jirgens, Satch Dobrey, Abraham Anghik Ruben, David Groulx, J. Spencer Rowe, Osvaldo R. Castillo &H. Brouillet & N. Cornett, Shane Neilson, Amin Rehman, Phillipe Montbazet & Darren Ell, David Burty, Keith Garebian, Alan Lord, Gary Barwin, Melody Sumner Carnahan, Faye Harnest, Cyril Dabydeen, Dominique Blain, Neil Scotten, Paul Lisson, Robert Dawson, Daniel King, Stephen Emerson, Elana Wolff, Louis Armand, Samuel Andreyev, Gabor G. Gyukics, D.M. Aderibigbe, Honey Novick, B.Z. Niditch, Andrejs Kulnieks, Cliff Fyman, Daniel Scott Tysdal, D. Harlan Wilson, Edward Nixon, Joe D. Haske, Karen Hibbard, Vicky Reuter, John Tavares, Jay Smith, Eric Miles Williamson, Peter Jaeger, Front Cover Art: Carol Stetser, Back Cover Art: Steven DaGama.





Vol. 22 / No. 2 (Sur-Teksts): Andrew Topel, George Bowering, Hal Jaffe & Joe Haske, Richard Kostelanetz, Phil Hall & Karl Jirgens, Aaron Daigle, Claude Gauvreau & Adam Seelig & Ray Ellenwood, Jill Darling, Gary Barwin, S.S. Prasad,
Catherine Heard & Linda Steer, Jűrgen Olbrich, Robert Anderson, Michael Boughn, Laine Bourassa, Zach Buck, David Peter Clark, Victor Coleman, Tyler Crick, Oliver Cusimano, Caleb R. Ellis, Kelly Semkiw, Jonathan Pappo, Andrew McEwan, Louise Bak, Stephen Brown, Jon Flieger, Marie-Hélène Tessier. W. Mark Sutherland, Nathan Dueck, Luciano Iocobelli & Beatriz Hausner, Nam June Paik, Gerry Shikatani, Jean-Claude Gagnon, Cover Art: Phil Hall.



Vol. 22/No. 1 (Re-recorded Histories): Carol Stetser, Phil Hall, Diane Schoemperlen, Collete Broeders & Samantha Therrien, Niels Hav, Alison Dilworth, Stephen Bett, Faruk Ulay, Brenda F. Pelkey, Norman Lock, Vittori Baroni, Christopher Prendergast & Joseph Hubbard, Hélène Samson & Guy Sioui-Durand & Norman Cornett & Edward Sheriff Curtis, Holly Anderson, Paulo da Costa, M.A.C. Farrant, Joanna Katchutas & Christina Spina, Kye Kocher, Brian Aldiss & Misha Nogha & Richard Truhlar, Orchid Tierney, Gerry Smith, Beatriz Hausner, Robert Dawson, Len Gasparini, Vicky Reuter, Nicole Markotić & Meredith Quartermain & Fred Wah, Eldon Garnet, COVER ART: Diane Schoemperlen.





Vol. 21/No.2 (Poetics: Part Two): Michael Winkler, Leonard Cohen & Judith Fitzgerald, Charles Bernstein, Susan Gold & Mike Dyer, George Bowering, Frank Davey, Katie Solbeck, Terry Trowbridge & Alexander Brown, Richard Kostelanetz, Peter Jaeger, Jesse Ferguson, Cathy Wagner, Tim Atkins, Amy De’Ath, Brenda Francis Pelkey, Richard Parker, Marcus Slease, Edward Nixon, Christian Burgaud, Susan Holbrook, Louis Cabri, Brian Ang, Harvey L. Hix, Kevin McPherson Eckoff, Stephen Remus, Eric Schmaltz, Travis Kirton, Kelly Mark, bill bissett, Judith Copithorne, Gregory Betts, Hallie Siegel, Matt Donovan, a.rawlings, derek beaulieu, Steve McCaffery, bill bissett, Cyril Dabydeen, Babar Khan, Norman Lock, George Elliott Clarke, tENTATIVELY a cONVENIENCE, Denise Desautels & Norman Cornett, Amanda Earl, Nick Power, Lindsey Bannister, Paul Lisson, Raquel Torres, Camille Martin, Stephanie McKenzie, Justin Langlois, Robert Anderson, Andre Narbonne, Tray Drumhann, Eric Zboya, Mat Laporte, Nico Vassilakis, Robert Dassanowsky, rob mclennan & Sachiko Murakami, derek beaulieu, & Ottarormstad, Britt-Marie Lindgren, Michael Basinski, FRONT COVER: Reed Altemus, BACK COVER:Andrew Topel.






Vol. 21/#1 (Poetics: Part 1): Andrew Topel, Jerome Rothenberg, Karl Jirgens, David Jhave Johnston, Rae Armantrout, Christopher Dewdney, Eugen & Nortrud Gomringer, W. Mark Sutherland, Anne Waldman, Fred Wah, Nicole Markotiæ, rob mclennan, Denise Desautels, Norman Cornett, Alan Davies, Amy Catanzano, tENTATIVELY a CONVENIENCE, Christine Herzer, Zeke Moores, Lucy Howe, Karen Mac Cormack, Steve McCaffery, Brian Henderson, Jamie Sharpe, Burt Kimmelman, Paisley Jura, Derek Beaulieu, Maria Damon, Brian Ang, Christopher Funkhouser, Brian Edwards, bzniditch, David Groulx, James Gray, Scott Bentley, Jamie Sharpe, Kemeny Babineau, Julian Gobert, Sean Braune, Andrejs Kulnieks, Carla Bertola, Pete Spence
Cover art: Giovanni Pecoraro.



Vol. 20/ #2 (Scientific Wonders issue): Carol Stetser, Memoriam of Robert Kroetsch, Guy Laramée, Norman Cornett, John Oughton, Ryosuke Cohen, N.E.Thing Co., Iain Baxter, Adam Lauder, Richard Kostelanetz, Rosemary Nixon, Gordon W.F. Drake, Daniel King, Gail Scott, Karl Jirgens, Antanas Sileika, SS Prasad, Mike Marcon, Murali Sivaramakrishnan, Eric Zboya, Alan Lord, Ruggero Maggi, Daniel David Moses, Lorenzo Menoud, Reed Altemus, Stephen Humphrey, J.R. Carpenter, John Robert Colombo, Christen Thomas, Kevin McPherson, Francine P. Lewis, Joe Davies, Monica Radulescu, Norman Lock, Gustav Morin, Kim Goldberg, Edward Nixon, Stan Rogal, Scott Bentley, Aaron Tucker, Richard Truhlar, Fausto Bedoya, Christian Burgaud. Cover art: Guy Laramée.




___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 20/ #1 (Fictions issue): Gustav Morin, Nicole Brossard, Alistair MacLeod, Robert Kroetsch, Claudette Abrams, Gerald Vizenor, Terry Griggs, Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm, Lesley Belleau, Cyril Dabydeen, Lance Olsen, Steve Tomasula, Lucy Corin, Hal Jaffe, Diane Williams, Daniel King, Cris Mazza, Rob Stephenson, Matthew Roberson, Kate Hargreaves, Lisa Young, Beverly Akerman, Alexander MacLeod, Rodge Glass, Joshua Rapp Learn, Roger Knox, Jason Camlot. Cover art: Claudette Abrams

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 19/ #2 (Cultural Mischief issue): Michele Tarailo, Frank Davey, Erín Moure, Norman Lock, Louis Cabri, Rolland Nadjiwon, Greg Betts, Gary Barwin, tTENTATIVELY a cONVENIENCE, Terry Griggs, Niels Hav, Heather Spears, Eugene McNamara, Susan Holbrook, Claudio Gaudio, Desi di Nardo, Edward Nixon, Concetta Principe, Daniel King, Denis Robillard, Lara Solnicki, Amanda Earl, Clara Blackwood, Babar Khan, Catherine McNeil, Chris Roberts, Jim Johnstone, Julienne Lottering, Pat Leech, Sandra Ridley, Janis Butler Holm, Lindsay Tipping, John Donlan, Sylwia Chrostowska, Myna Wallin, Adam Dickinson, Terry Trowbridge, Rob Mclennan. Cover art: Frank Davey and Coach House Press

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 19/ #1 (Visual Poetics issue): Michael Winkler, Miguel Jimenez, tENTATIVELY a cONVENIENCE, bill bissett, Reed Altemus, Nico Vassilakis, Frank Davey, Carol Stetser, Clemente Padin, W. Mark Sutherland, Derek Beaulieu, John Bennett, Ed Niedzielski, Helen Lovekin, Paul Dutton, Elke Grundmann, Gerry Shikatani, James Gray, Martin Gubbins, Ryosuke Cohen, Richard Kostelanetz, Vittori Baroni, Donato Mancini, Sérgio Monteiro, Ruggero Maggi, Mogens Otto Nielsen, Jűrgen Olbrich, Héloise Audy & Julie Faubert, Fernando Aguiar, Marcello Diotallevi, Christian Burgaud, Karl Jirgens, Carla Bertola, Gus Morin, Aubrey Reeves, Judith Copithorne, Kim Goldberg, Jean-Claude Gagnon, Julien Blaine, Henning Mittendorf, Dane Swan, Susana Reisman, Giovanni StraDA DA , Jesse Ferguson. Cover art: Kero

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 18/ #2 (Re-sent Histories issue): Frank Davey, Nicole Markotic, Richard Truhlar, Christophe Fricker, Tom Nolan, Susan Holbrook, Stuart Ross, Clarice Eckford, Verne Good, Jay MillAr, Jacob Scheier, Rolland Nadjiwon, Mark Dunn, Kemeny Babineau, Rosemary Sullivan, John Barlow, Laura Shintani, Jean-Pierre Ostende, Norman Lock, Jenny Samprisi, Dennis Cooley, Brian Edwards, Richard Kostelanetz, Jean Claude Gagnon, Sandy Pool, Stephen Bett, Xavi Sabater, Kaitlin Tremblay, Stan Rogal, Brian Henderson, Helen Hajnoczky, Timothy Senior, Derek Beaulieu, Carole Condé, Karl Beveridge. Cover art: Carole Condé and Karl Beveridge

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 18/ #1 (Eco-Poetics issue): Daphne Marlatt, Mari-Lou Rowley, Di Brandt, George Bowering, Frank Davey, Fred Wah, Brenda Saunders, David Hickey, Brian Henderson, Rolland Nadjiwon, Joanne Arnott, Roy Miki, Rita Wong, Ann Fisher-Wirth, Harriet Tarlo, Tammy Armstrong, Murali Sivaramakrishnan, Paul Huebner, Gracie Carlascio, Adam Dickinson, Christine Sy, Alanna Bondar, Judith Copithorne, Jonathan Skinner, David Suzuki, Green Corridor Project, Fernando Aguiar, Britt-Marie Lindgren, Noni Boyle, Camille Martin. Cover art: Camille Martin

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 17/ #2 (Consumer Demand issue): Clemente Padin, Bernard Heidsieck, W.M. Sutherland, Mark Laliberte, Richard Kostelanetz, Frank Davey, Di Brandt, M. NourbeSe Philip, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Steven Ross Smith, Alanna Bondar, Rebecca Rosenblum, Mari-Lou Rowley, David Hickey, Stan Rogal, Norman Lock, Adeena Karasick, Bill Howell, Bryan Sentes, Kim Goldberg, Jonathan Lyons, Pat Leech, Ellie Csepregi, Jesse Ferguson, Robert Stewart, Derek Beaulieu, rob mclennan, Melissa Ray. Cover art: Fernando Aguiar

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 17/ #1 (Québec 400th Anniversary issue/ Identité, Mémoire, Territoire): Richard Martel, André Marceau, Alain Beaulieu, Pierre-André Arcand, Jean Dorval, Jean-Claude Gagnon, Simon Dumas, Michel Pleau, Gilles Pellerin, Denis Samson, Alain Beaulieu, André Trottier, Denis Belley, Sylvie Nicolas, Anne Peyrouse, Monique Laforce, Jean Coulombe, André Marceau, Hélène Matte, Bertrand Tremblay, Karl Jirgens. Cover art: Denis Belley

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 16/ #2 (Heteroglossias issue): David French, Stan Rogal, Rosemary Nixon, Stephen Flemming, Daphne Marlatt, María do Cebreiro (trans. Erín Mouré), Gerry Shikatani, Brian Henderson, Christopher Dewdney, Anne Compton, John Donlan, amanda earl, Jim Johnstone, Barry Butson, Holly Anderson, Changming Yuan, Nico Lord-Schütze, Patrick Woodcock, Norman Lock, Stan Fogel, Katerina Fretwell, Castro-Picasso Quartet, Mike Freeman, Armand Garnet Ruffo, Miguel Jimenez, Carol Stetser, Gary Barwin, Byron Barrett, rob mclennan, Fausto Bedoya, Natalie Mayville, Karl Jirgens. Cover art: Natalie Mayville

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 16/ #1 (Conceptualisms issue): Reed Altemus, Christian Burgaud, Fred Wah, Brian Edwards, Ruggero Maggi, Christopher Dewdney, Steven Ross Smith, Derek Beaulieu, Stan Rogal, Beatriz Hausner, Gary Barwin, Andrej Dudek-Dürer, John Gilmore, Jesse Ferguson, Edward Nixon, Tom Dilworth, Jacqui Smyth, Will Reid, Mike Freeman, Jenny Sampirisi, Ryosuke Cohen, Paul Vermeersch, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Kim Goldberg, Brian Bartlett, Natalie Zina Walschots, bill bissett, Neil Scott, Carol Stetser, rob mclennan, Fernando Aguiar. Cover art: Valts Kleins

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 15/ #2 (Urban Spaces issue): Carol Stetser, Joyce Brabner, Harvey Pekar, Fernando Aguiar, Emma Beltran, Eugene McNamara, Norman Lock, Stuart Ross, Andre Narbonne, Paul Hargreaves, Susan Holbrook, Stuart Ross, Christian Burgaud, John Donlan, Valts Kleins, Tanis MacDonald, Jacqui Smyth, Richard Douglas-Chin, Carla Hartsfield, Reed Altemus, Lesley Belleau, Vittore Baroni, John Barlow, Phlip Arima, Donato Mancini, Natalee Caple, Paul Hegedus, Kim Goldberg, Karen Herzog, Marshall Hryciuk, Omaha Rising, Will Reid, Mark Dunn, B.Z. Niditch, Paul Hargreaves, Clemente Padin, Nelson Ball, Kemeny Babineau, Anne F. Walker. Cover art: Valts Kleins

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 15/ #1 (Frank Davey issue): Frank Davey, Jeanette Lynes, Paul Hegedus, Robert Dassanowsky, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Brian Edwards, Penn Kemp, Louis Cabri, Nicole Markotic, Sandra Alland, Sarah Bonet, Anne Walker, George Bowering, Matthew Holmes, Stan Rogal, Tanis MacDonald, Lindsey Bannister, Paul Dutton, Michael and Linda Hutcheon, Charles Bernstein, Joyce Carol Oates, Gregory Betts, Darren Wershler-Henry, rob mclennan, Carl Peters, David King. Cover photo: Karl Jirgens featuring Frank Davey

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 14/ #2 (25th Anniversary Issue – Part 2): Reed Altemus, Joyce Carol Oates, Brian Henderson, Alistair MacLeod, Charles Bernstein, Roy Miki, George Elliott Clarke, Ricardo Scipio, Doug Barbour, Sheila Murphy, Michael Winkler, Antanas Sileika, Juris Kronbergs, Juri Talvet, Larissa Kostoff, Di Brandt, Una McDonnell, Jeff Gundy, Christopher Dewdney, Margaret Christakos, Andrew Bomberry, Rachel Zolf, Richard Douglas-Chin, Matthew Holmes, Stuart Ross, Robert Dassanowsky, rob mclennan, Carla Hartsfield, Bob Wakulich, Richard Scarsbrook, Carol Stetser Cover art: Rick Simon

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 14/ #1 (25th Anniversary Issue – Part 1): Fernando Aguiar, Carol Stetser, Frank Davey, Nicole Brossard, Christian Burgaud, bill bissett, Janet Cardiff, Laura Kikauka, Paul Dutton, Karen MacCormack, Steve McCaffery, Norman White, Artemio Iglesias, Gary Barwin, Susan Holbrook, John Bemrose, Karl Jirgens, Spencer Selby, Jack Hodgins, Nino Ricci, Marty Gervais, Dennis Cooley, rob mclennan, Catherine Bush, Don McKay, Lina Ramona, Vitkauskas, Tom Dilworth, Carole Beaulieu, Endre Farkas, Carolyn Marie Souaid, Margaret Christakos, Carolyn Forde, Mel Hurtig, Norman Lock, Oswald Kittery, Richard Truhlar, bp Nichol, derek beaulieu. Cover art: Marty Gervais

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 13/ #2 (Vortext issue): Helen Lovekin, Spencer Selby, Philippe Sollers, Carla Bertola, Opal Nations, Norman Lock, Fausto Bedoya, John Donlan, Andrea Nicki, Frank Davey, Michael Basinski, Paul Dutton, Richard Kostelanetz, Fernando Aguiar, Reed Altemus, Vittore Baroni, Carla Bertola, Christian Burgaud, Harold E. Adler, Johnnyboy Productions, Carol Stetser, Gerry Shikatani, Kenneth Doren, Gary Barwin, Monty Cantsin, W.M. Sutherland, Vintage interview with bill bissett, and an Essay on bp Nichol by Paul Dutton. Cover art: Nicholas Jirgens

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 13/ #1 (Sense & Sensuality issue): Reed Altemus, W.M. Sutherland, Richard Kostelanetz, Heather Hermant, Carol Stetser, Opal L. Nations, William Davison/New Erotics, bill bissett, Henryk Skwar, Helen Lovekin, Norman Lock, Brian Panhuyzen, Stan Rogal, Steven R. Smith, Brian Cullen, Istvan Kantor, Michael Winkler, Evelyn Lau, Christian Burgaud, Jason Camlot, Donato Mancini, Katerina Fretwell, Andrea Nicki, Dorothea Grünsweig/Derk Wynand, Bryan Sentes, Mark Farrell, Vittori Baroni, Desi di Nardo, No Institute, B.Z Niditch, CMPA. Cover art: Carla Bertola

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 12/ #2 (Traditions & Innovations issue): Christian Burgaud, Alistair MacLeod/Shelagh Rogers, Sophie Grenier, Robert Lepage/Pia Kleber, Claudel Huot, Carla Bertola, Frank Davey, Steve McCaffery, Karen MacCormack, Irene Guilford, Antanas Sileika, Jean-Claude Gagnon, André Marceau, Richard Martel, Monty Cantsin, Loss Pequeño Glazier, Helen Lovekin, Opal L. Nations, Eveyln Lau, bill bissett. Paul Dutton, Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm, Gary Barwin, Steven Ross Smith, Louise Bak, Rob McLennan, Spencer Selby, Stan Rogal, John Swan, Mark Dunn, Jim Francis, Joseph Revells, Geeta Kothari, W.M. Sutherland. Cover art: Steve Venright

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol.12/ #1 (Retrospectives issue): Robert Moorehead, David Antin, Manuel Brito, Theo Breuer, Michael Basinski, Lawrence Upton, Fernando Aguiar, Steven Venright, Nobuo Kubota, Eldon Garnet, Joy Kogawa, Christopher Dewdney, Vera Frenkel, Philippe Sollers, Elaine Corts, bp Nichol, Geoff Hancock, Sorel Etrog, Paul Dutton, Jaap Blonk, Bryan Sentes, Stan Fogel, Karl Jirgens, Reid Diamond, Serge Segay, Philip Monk, Brian Edwards, Rolland Nadjiwon, Jeanette Lynes, Norman Lock, W.M. Sutherland, Alan Lord, Sean Lefebvre, Louise Bak, Hartmut Andryczuk, June Mills, Meredith L. Ramsey-Kakapshe, William S. Eldridge, Rea Nikonova, Rachel Yellowman, Richard Frankland, Clemente Padin, Geary Hobson, César Figueiredo, Bill Cowen, Carol Stetser, Burke Paterson, Alan Weiss, Vittore Baroni, Joel Cohen, Christian Burgaud. Cover art: Sculpture by Noel Harding

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol.11/ #2 (Aboriginal Perspectives issue): Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm, Haunani-Kay Trask, Jim Northrup, Daphne Odjig, Rosalie Favell, Patricia Deadman, Rolland Nadjiwon, Alootook Ipellie, Sandra Muse, Peter Migwans, Joseph A. Dandurand, Liz Chamberlain, Robert Sullivan, Al Hunter, Armand Garnet Ruffo, Marcie Rendon, David Groulx, Melissa Nataanaazbaa' Begay, Dean Hapeta, Witi Ihimaera, Dawn Dumont, Richard Van Camp, Briar Grace-Smith, Kimberly Blaeser, Viktor Allen, Henry Angeconeb, Joseph Bruchac, John Laford. Cover art: John Laford

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol.11/ #1 (Epistemological Bodies/20th Anniversary issue – Part 2): Spencer Selby, Pete Spence, Modris Eksteins, Paulo Bruscky, William Gibson, Fernando Aguiar, David Fennario, W.A. Hamilton, Anne-Miek Bibbe, Don K. Philpot, Harry Rudolfs, Henryk Skwar, Harry Polkinhorn, Corey Frost, Maria Gould, Brian Cullen, Libby Scheier, Derk Wynand, Litsa Spathi, Gordon Massman, Marcello Diotallevi, Michael Londry, Heather Hermant, Ian Cockfield, Christine Germain, Steven Venright, Barry Butson, Gustav Morin, George Murray, John Ditsky, Daniel F. Bradley, Peter Jaeger, Lawrence Upton, Linda Russo, Derek Beaulieu, Tim Atkins, Tom Orange, Miles Champion, Clemente Padin, Kim Dawn, Craig Burnett, Keith Hartman, Steven Ross Smith, Bonnie Salans, Andrea Nicki, Errol Miller, Bob Wakulich, Stephen Bett, Rob McLennan, Gustave Morin, Ryan Knighton, Keyth “Bangles” Lee, Jeffrey R. Young, Jane Creighton, Redell Olsen, Mark Dunn, Bill Keith, Richard Purdy, Dirk Van Nouhuys, Jason Schneider, Brett Martel, Gordon Marsden, Jason DeBoer. Cover art: Fausto Bedoya

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol.10/ #2 (Epistemology/20th Anniversary issue –Part 1): Richard Kostelanetz, Umberto Eco, Fernando Aguiar, Philippe Sollers, Sandra Birdsell, W.M. Sutherland, Spencer Selby, Louis Dudek, Frank Davey, Dennis Oppenheim, Brion Gysin, George Bowering, Jim McCrary on William Burroughs, Mel Freilicher on Kathy Acker, Helen Lovekin, Karen MacCormack, Steve McCaffery, Peter Jaeger, Taylor Brady, Christine Germain, Paul Dutton, Mark Laliberte, Sheila E. Murphy, Colin Morton, Paget Norton, Sam Patterson, Norman Lock, George Swede, Craig Foltz, Carole A. Turner, Linda Kivi, Lee Henderson, Mark Kerwin, Antonio Gomez, A. Connolly, Maggie Helwig, Joellie Ethier, Gary Barwin, Frank Sauers, Henry Ferris, David King, Jaqueline W. Turner, Paul Vermeersch, Chris Belsito, k ripp, Barry Butson, Denis Robillard, Brian D. Johnston, Irving Weiss, Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm, Alootook Ipellie, Rolland Nadjiwon, William George, Antanas Sileika, Fausto Bedoya, Andrew Palcic. Cover art: Francisco Aliseda

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol.10/ #1 (Techno-environments issue): Guy Beining, Bruno Sourdin, David Suzuki, Fernando Andolcetti, Marilyn Bowering, Darren Werschler-Henry, Marcello Diotallevi, Philippe Sollers, Virginia Raimundi, Cathy de Monchaux, Yevgeny Yevtushenko, Nigel Spencer, Robert Sullivan, Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm, Clemente Padin, W.A. Davison, Mel Freilicher, Ruggero Maggi, Richard Martel, Mauro Manfredi, Ken Mitchell, Francisco Aliseda, Opal L. Nations, George Swede, Norman Lock, Sky Gilbert, Gary Barwin, Ross Priddle, Darren Werschler-Henry, David Blair, Standard Schaefer, Michael Kelleher, Bill Howe, Eleni Stecopoulos, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Taylor Brody, Eckhard Gerdes, Vittori Baroni, Scott Pound, B.Z. Niditch, Chris Jensen, David Dellaflora, Derk Wynand, Sheila E. Murphy, Don Scob, Henning Mittendorf, Edward Mycue, Alanna Bondar, Brian Panhuyzen, Henry Ferris, Catherine Jenkins, Louise Bak, W. Mark Sutherland, Jason Camlot, Chris Belsito, Gordon Michael Allen, John M. Bennett, Mark Kerwin, Darius V. Snieckus, Mark Laliberte, Michelle April, Kathleen Yearwood, Hartmut Andryczuk, Drew Hayden Taylor, Jeff Loo. Cover art: Julia Hoerner

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 9/ #2 (Environments issue) Guillermo Deisler, Pete Spence, Grand Chief Matthew Coon Come, Mogens Otto Nielsen, Rolland Nadjiwon, Armand Garnet Ruffo, Don McKay, Linda Hutcheon, Clemente Padin, Joanna Gunderson, Lisa Samuels, Alanna Bondar, Theo Breuer, Matt Cohen, M. Goeritz, Octavio Paz, E.A. Vigo, M. Almeida, C. Espinosa, L. Pazos, Dick Higgins, Standard Schaefer, Victor Coleman, Stuart Ross, John M. Bennett, Karl Jirgens, Opal Nations, Norman Lock, Gary Barwin, F. Aliseda, Harry Polkinhorn, Henning Mittendorf, Richard Kostelanetz, B. Schick, Jeffrey Loo, Henryk Skwar, Egle Juodvalke, Brian Panhuyzen, Tara White, R.M. Vaughan, Brian David Johnston, Chris Wind, Alexandra Leggat, Spencer Selby, Vittore Baroni, Jörg Seifert, Greg Evason, Judy MacDonald, John Swan, Giovanni StraDaDa. Cover art: Karl Jirgens

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 9/ #1 (Dramatic Representations issue): Peter Jaeger, Betty Radin, Marie-Claire Blais, Nicole Brossard, Pete Spence, Linda & Ron Baird, Julia Hoerner, David Fennario, Gary Barwin, Dick Higgins, Karen MacCormack, Jane Rohrschneider, Natalee Caple, Frank Davey, Victor Coleman, Stuart Ross, Russell Harrison, Laurie Kruk, Sheila Murphy, Robert Priest, Gordon Michael Allen, Henry Ferris, Stephen Cain, Pete Spence, Alexandra Leggat, Kathleen Yearwood, David Groulx, Rolland Nadjiwon, Armand Garnet-Ruffo, Judy MacDonald, Steven Whittaker, John Barlow, Eckhard Gerdes, Mark Kerwin, Jill Batson, Karl Jirgens. Cover art: Sculpture by Linda & Ron Baird

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 8/ #2 (eclectic perspectives): Ryosuke Cohen, Geza Perneczky, Artpool, K. Takeishi-Tateno, Anonymous, Serse Luigetti, Guillermo Deisler, Basil Johnston, Thomas King, Arthur (Butch) Elliot, Armand Garnet Ruffo, Kateri Akiwenze-Damm, Rolland Nadjiwon, Philippe Sollers, Rolland Sabatier, Hédi Bouraoui, Christine Germain, Betsy Warland, Gabor Gyukics, Helen Lovekin, William Knight, Paul Dutton, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Gerry Shikatani, Hank Lazer, Joan Chevalier, Christian Bök, Sheila Murphy, Robert Priest, Opal L. Nations, Genni Gunn, Stan Rogal, Oscar Martens, Gary Barwin, Doleske, John Barlow, Susan Andrews Grace, Aleksandrs Caks, Harry Rudolfs, Louise Bak, Joelli Ethier, Alan Lord, Phlip Arima, Jill Battson, Fernando Aguiar, Michael Londry, Kristjana Gunnars, Lisa Samuels, Brian David Johnston, Karl E. Jirgens, Laurie Kruk, Death Waits, George Angel. Cover art: Ryosuke Cohen

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 8/ #1 (creative misunderstanding): Pierre-André Arcand, Karl Jirgens, Julia Kristeva, Guillermo Deisler, Steve McCaffery, Frank Davey, Kirby Olson, Tomson Highway, Rolland Nadjiwon, Howard Webkamigad, M. Vanci Stirneman, Christopher Dewdney, Dick Higgins, Skogebar Bergbo, Bengt af Klintberg, Jackson MacLow, Alison Knowles, John Cage, Miekal And, Charles Doria, Giulia Niccolai, Liz Was, Richard Kostelanetz, Juan Opitz, Rosemary Sullivan, Clarice Lispector, Alexis Levitin, Saul Yurkievich, Cola Franzen, Ray Souster, Andra Nieburga, Banuta Rubess, Gvido Kajons, Valts Kleins, Aleksandrs Pelecis, Opal Louis Nations, Devon Eastland, Robert Anderson, Chris Belsito, Fernando Aguiar, Helen Lovekin, Barry Butson, John M. Bennett, Joan Chevalier, Jurgen O. Olbrich, Joanna Gunderson, Gil Adamson, Kevin Conolly, Alice Burdick, Kim Ackerman, Lynn Crosbie, Jim Francis, Brigitta Bali, Natasha Kzonzek, Mark Shadle, Dong Jiping, D.S. Black, Nirmal Dass, Richard Truhalar, Clint Burnham, Justice Howard, André Duhaime, bill bissett, bill keith, Michael Winkler, Gabor Gyukics, Karen Clint, John Barlow, Marnie Louise Fromberg, Tom Butter, Roland Sabatier, Andrzej Dudek-Dürer, Paul Dutton, Helen Lovekin, Alain-Arthur Painchaud, Denis Boucher. Cover art: Carl Beam

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 7/#3 (Postdecodance): Pierre André Arcand, Warren Tallman, bill bissett, Société de Conservation du Présent, Ulrich Tarlatt, Michel Serres, Genevieve James, Marilyn Rosenberg, David Cole, Nesa Venturopot & Rett Nash Pedahl, Robert C. Morgan, Eric Van Scooten, Richard Martel, George Bowering, Gilles LePage, Laszlo Kerekes, Stan Fogel, David Cole, Fernando Aguiar, Joan Chevalier, Giovanni Fontana, Tim Wilson, Mona Desgagné, Chuck Samuels, Anne Milne, John Longhi, Frank Davey, Steve Reinke, Victor Coleman, Michael Melcher, Robert C. Casto, W. M. Sutherland, Marina LaPalma, Richard Kostelanetz, Gil Adamson, Bev Daurio, Rafael Barreto-Rivera, Sam Danzig, Clint Burnham, Lillian Necakov, Lise Downe, Raquel Torres, John Riddell, Stuart Ross, Don Webb, Misha, Marco Leyton, Lisa Teasley, Carl Watson, Colin Morton, Lyle Estill, Daytona Beach, Susan Parker, David K. Fujino, Rod Val Moore, John Barlow, Amber Hayward, Thomas Avena, Marshall Hryciuk, David Foster Wallace, John M. Bennett, Death Waits, Sheila Smyth, Jukka Tuiska, John Donlan, Jean Morisset, David McGimpsey, David Ulin, Steve Harney, Wally Keeler, Mark Kemp, Adriano Spatola, Geza Perneczky. Cover art: Steve Pankiw

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 7/ #2 (10th Anniversary— Part Two): Michael Winkler, Al Purdy, Fernando Aguiar, Judith Merril, Albuquerque Mendes, bill bissett, Brigitta Bali, Dave Godfrey, Opal Louis Nations, James Gray, Karl Jirgens, Roland Sabatier, Rafael Barreto-Rivera, Frank Davey, Yves Troendle, John Feckner, Doug Back, Hu Hohn, Norman White, "A" Battery "A" Group, Steven Smith, Nicholas Power, Ray DiPalma, Marina LaPalma, Kathy Fretwell, Raymond Souster, Robert Clayton Casto, John Donlan, Don Summerhayes, Merlin Homer, David UU, Jones, Elaine L. Corts, Gerry Gilbert, Libby Scheier, W. Mark Sutherland, Cola Franzen, Fernando de Rojas, Denis Vanier Alain-Arthur Painchaud, Beverly Daurio, Monty Cantsin, Abigail Simmons, Kevin Connolly, George Bowering, bp Nichol, Lola Lemire Tostevin, Huguette Turcotte, jwcurry, Guillermo Deisler. Cover art: Steve Venright

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 7/ #1 (10th Anniversary – Part One) Pierre-Andre Arcand, Shaunt Basmajian, Linda Hutcheon, Ann Noel, Robert Kroetsch, Jurgen O. Olbrich, Paul Auster, David Donnell, La Society de Conservation du Present, Raymond Federman, Arvids Ulme, Ruta Gravlejs, Steve McCaffery, Paul Dutton, Marina de Bellagente La Palma, Wolfgang Luh, Constance Rooke, Ann Noel, Cody & Luoma, Dick Higgins, Jim Francis, Wolfgang Hainke, Andrew James Paterson, Misha, William A. Reid, Susan Parker, Robert Priest, David McFadden, Kirby Olson, R.I. Pravdin, Claude Beausoleil, Guillermo Deisler, Jean-Paul Daoust, Alicia Borinsky, Cola Franzen, Saul Yurkievich, Ken Norris, Karen MacCormack, John Oughton, Gary Barwin, bill bissett, James Gray, Richard Truhlar, Joan Chevalier, Maureen Paxton, Mark Miller, Carl Leggo, Robert Dassonowsky-Harris, Neal Anderson, Axel Gallun, Dave Robertson, Rupert Wondolowski, Mari-Lou Rowley, Kenneth Emberly, Steve Stanton, Margaret Christakos, Mike Miskowski, Marilyn Rosenberg, David Cole, Christopher Dewdney. Cover art: William Burroughs

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 6/ #3 (Subterfuge issue): John Berndt, Philippe Sollers, John Stickney, Kathy Acker, Western Cell Division, Frank Moorehouse, Pierre Joris, Jake Berry, Ronald Sukenick, Ann Noel, Dennis Oppenheim, George Bowering, Michael Heckert, Sheila Davies, Balint Szombathy, Harry Polkinhorn, Richard Martel, Joanna Gunderson, Dennis Cooley, Alain-Martin Richard, William A. Reid, Stan Rogal, W. Pope L., Annette Mangaard, Karen MacCormack, James Sallis, R. Bartkowech, Misha, Dominique Robert, Fortner Anderson, Lisa Teasley, Richard Gessner, Ken Gangemi, Thomas Baer, Mark Leyner, Marina LaPalma, D.G. Tenenbaum, Louis Lapointe, bill bissett, Geza Perneczky, Guy R. Beining, Gil Aufray, Waldemar B. Schwauss, Robert Morgan, Opal L. Nations, Ralph La Charity, Derek Pell, Christof Migone, Heidi Arnold, E.J. Cullen, Saul Yurkievich, LeRoy Gorman, Miekal And, John Oughton, Rich Gold, Andrea O’Reilly, Paul Dutton, Jim Francis. Cover art: Ulrich Tarlatt

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 6/ #2 (Phenomenology issue): Pavel Rudolf, M. Serres / G. James, J.R. Columbo, Jean-Claude Gagnon, Richard Kostelanetz, Marguerite Dehler, Robert Morgan, W.M. Sutherland, Brian Henderson, Opal L. Nations, George Swede, M. helen J. orr, Melody Sumner, Fredo Ojda, Don Webb, Kirk Wirsig, Alexandre Amprimoz, Miriam Jones, David McFadden, Ian Kent, Ulrich Tarlatt, Fortner Anderson, Stephanie Dickinson, Marty Gervais, Yves Troendle, Richard Gessner, John Riddell, Robert Zenick, jIM fRANCIS, Richard Purdy, Stephen Bett, David Memmott, Alain-Arthur Painchaud, Beth Jankola, Denis Vanier, Josee Yvon, Huguette Turcotte, Douglas Rothschild, Lisa Teasley, Steve Reinke, Donald Brackett, Misha, Michelle LeBoutillier, Maggie Helwig, Thomas Parkinson, Karen Petersen, John Grube, B. Bali / W. Keeler, Jason Weiss, K. Shiraishi / S. Ito, David UU, Steve Venright, Bill Reid, Susan Parker, John Bennett, Margaret Christakos, Daniel Guimond, George Myers Jr., Charles Bernstein, Judy Radul, Angus Brown, Scott Moodie, P.J. Holdstock, Christian Damian, Deborah Godin, Corneil Van der Spek, M. Kettner, Giles Slade, M. A. C. Farrant, Glen Downie, Robert Kenter, G. Gilbert / S. Parker, Samuel Danzig. Cover art: Douglas Clark

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 6/ #1 (Ontology issue): Danielle Ricard, Steve McCaffery, Frank Davey, Douglas Clark, Philippe Sollers, Pierre-André Arcand, Martin Walser, Jurgen Schweinebraden, Sylvere Lotringer, Jurgen O. Olbrich, Jeremy Adler, Marino Tuzi, Raymond Federman, Dennis Cooley, Achim Schnyder, Richard Kostelanetz, Société de Cons. du Présent, Opal Louis Nations, Richard F. Purdy, Kirby Olson, Boris Wanowitch, Monty Cantsin, Richard Martel, Fernando Aguiar, Carol Dallaire, Miekal And, Misha Chocholak, Richard Truhlar, Jim Francis, Bev Daurio, Irving Weiss, Dennis Tourbin, Carmen Berenguer, Soupault / Olson, Brian Duren, Margo Kren, Roland Shefferski, David McFadden, j.w. curry, Pavel Rudolf. Cover art: Darinka Blagaj

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 5/ #3 (Terra Incognita issue): Pierre-André Arcand, Hank Bull, Giovanni Fontana, Noel Harding, R. Murray Schafer, Paul Dutton, Christopher Dewdney, Steve McCaffery, Aina Tilups, Susan Parker, Richard F. Purdy, George Bowering, Brian Edwards, Philippe Sollers, Marina LaPalma, Charles Bernstein, Michael Dennis, Giorgio Manganelli, Roberto Echavarren, Alicia Borinsky, Saul Yurkievich, Juan Cameon, Al Purdy, R. Barretto-Rivera, Richard Martel, Andre Tcetera, Ed Bloomberg, Alan Lord, Monty Cantsin, Gary Paul, Robert Harris, Harry Polkinhorn, Jurgen O. Olbrich, Ian Chunn, Robert C. Morgan, David UU, Larry Baiden, George Honecker, Thomas M. McDade, Melody Sumner, Nancy Zboch, Karl Mickel, Uwe Kolbe, Istvan Eorsi, Tillye Boesche-Zacharow, Imre Orvecz, Line McMurray, Jones, Jon Cone, Guillermo Deisler, Chris Magwood, Cheryl Kitts, Jim Francis, Maxine Gadd, James Gray, Nancy Johnson, Shelagh Alexander, Barbara Kruger, Opal L. Nations. Cover art: Christopher Dewdney

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 5/ #2 ('Pataphysics issue): bp Nichol, Karl Jirgens, Richard Truhlar, Michael Winkler, Maurice Roche, Jean-Paul Daoust, Mas’ud Zavarzadeh, David UU, Thomas Townsley, Roy Miki, Monty Cantsin, John Riddell, Charles Bernstein, Shaunt Basmajian, Philippe Sollers, Opal Louis Nations, Boris Wanowitch, Raymond Federman, Tristan Renaud, Dennis Oppenheim, Carol Dallaire, Russell Banks, Brian Edwards, Ooka Makoto, Kirby Olson, David McFadden, Andras Petocz, Paul Nagy, Rosemary Sullivan, Placid, Alan Lord, Alain-Arthur Painchaud, Anonyme Sanregret, Yves Boisvert, Conservation du Present, Napoléon Moffat, Jean-Luc Bonspiel, Michel Lefebvre, James Gray, D.C. Robertson, R.J. Ferrelli, Joanna Gunderson, John Berndt, Susan Parker, George Chambers, Mark Polizzotti, Andrzej Dudek-Durer, Roland Sabatier, Gary Shilling. Cover art: Gary Shilling

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 5/#1 (Food issue): Phillipe Sollers, Dave Godfrey, Sid Marty, Gerry Gilbert, Brian Edwards, Jean-Paul Daoust, Eugene Dubnov, Lin Osterhage, Brian Fawcett, Frank Davey, Brian Morgan, Richard Kostelanetz, David McFadden, Barbara Golden, Alida Walsh, Malcom de Chazal, Irving Weiss, Al Purdy, Gerry Shikatani, Claudine Bertrand, Sheila Davies, Céline Messner, Paya Rohay, Anna Banana, Opal Louis Nations, Susan Parker, Judith Fitzgerald, Dennis Cooley, Rafael Barreto-Rivera, Marina deBellagente LaPalma, Melody Sumner, Margaret Dragu, Janice Williamson, George Swede, Aina Tilups, Karl Jirgens, Ernie Ernst, Marino Tuzi, Pawet Petasz, Alan Lord, Joe Revells, Jayce Salloum, John Cartan, Richard Truhlar, Chris Saletes, bill bissett, Lucien Francoeur, Don Thompson, Karen McCormack, Thomas Kretz, Guillermo Deisler, Joseph McLeod, Gabrielle Roth, Yollande Villemaire, Mia Anderson, Bob Wakulich, Edward Nixon, John Bennett, Robert Buckeye, Mark Beamish, Marie Clark, Dawnold Brackett, Paul Dutton, Phillip Corwin, Don Webb, Roy Click, Tracey Moore, Karen Peterson, Rod Anderson, Alex Amprimoz, Noah Zacharin, Patti Capaldi, Richard Gessner. Cover art: Matt Harley

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 4 #'s 2 & 3 (Propaganda/double issue) Robert Zend, Northrop Frye, Claude Beausoleil, Michel Delisle, Michael Winkler, George Bowering, Louis Dudek, Eli Mandel, Karl Kempton, Paul Chamberland, Patrice Beray, Luc Richer, Dominique Drugeon, Ivan Halasz de Beky, Mihaly Ladany, Laszlo Kalnoky, Sandor Csoori, Andrezej Dudek Durer, Janos Pilinszky, David Godfrey, Lary Bremner, G.X. Jupitter-Larsen, Wraclaw Ropiecki, Gerry Gilbert, People’s Republic of Poetry, Lars Vilks, Barry Prophet, Herbert Huncke, Vito Acconci, bill bissett, C. Twomey, E. Lefko, Bryon Gysin, Irving Weiss, August Franza, Steve McCaffery, Fred Truck, Negovin Rajic, Guillermo Deisler, James Sallis, Robert Morgan, Mara Zibens, Richard Truhlar, Glenn Frew, Karl Jirgens, Trevor Hancock, Lucy Lippard, Marty Heitner, Andrew J. Paterson, Marino Tuzi, Paul Zelevansky, Jonny Silver, Lucien Francoeur, Jean-Luc Bonspiel, Opal Nations, Jean-Paul Daoust, Lary Bremner, 3W Group, Claudine Bertrand, Philippe Haeck, Andre Gervais, Victor Coleman, Judy Whalen, George Manupelli, Esiri Dafieware, Melody Sumner, Sparling Mills, W.S. Brown, Barry Mandelker, Ken Hollings, Eugene Dubnov, Karen MacCormack, W. Mark Sutherland, Ken Norris, M. Lucchesi, Marshall Hryciuk, Susan Parker, Dennis Cooley, John Grube, Douglas Finlayson, Marty Heitner, P.J. Holdstock, Brian Dedora, Thomas McNeely Humberto da Silva, Ronald Anthony Cross, Karen Peterson, Ursula Pflung, David McFadden, Steve Noyes, Mario Cutajar, Boris Wanowitch, Owen Sound, Charles Bernstein, Paul Art, Vince Chetcutti, Brian Duren, Adio Arts, Emil Hoffman, George Swede, Noah Zacharin, Christof Migone, John Oughton, Susan Frykberg, Bob Wakulich, Sahara Spracklin, Propaganda, Diane Morrow, Enzo Minarelli, Sorel Etrog, Roy Click, Neil Randall, Richard Gessner. Cover art: Boris Wanowitch

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 3 # 3, Vol. 4 # 1 (Institutions/double issue) John Brown, Vito Acconci, Alex Amprimoz, Holly Anderson, Paul Arteau, Ben Azarm, Raphael Barreto-Rivera, John Baturin, Charles Bernstein, Claudine Bertrand, bill bissett, George Bowering, Donald Brackett, Vince Checuti, Tony Cosier, Jean-Paul Curtay, Humberto Da Silva, Frank Davey, Sheila Davies, Brian Dedora, Glen Deer, Jaques Derrida, Brigit Desbiens, Paul Dutton, Eugene Dubnov, Fast Würmen, Nira Fleischman, Lucien Francoeur, Rob Fujimoto, A. Franza, T.K. Splake, Michael Gay, John Giorno, Graphic Alliance, Gary Hyland, Robert Harris, Ken Hollings, Karl Jirgens, Crad Kilodney, Aldo Ronis, Richard Kostelanetz, Marina La Palma, Francois Lachance, Alan Lord, Jonathan Lowe, Ron Mann, Karen MacCormack, Ward Maxwell, Steve McCaffery, Thomas McNeely, Andy McCutcheon, Sparling Mills, Gil McElroy, David McFadden, Robert Morgan, Norval Morrisseau, Ken Norris, Robert Priest, Ken Radu, Julie Overskei, Ursula Pflug, Paul Rutkovsky, Jayce Salloum, James Sallis, Sumner/Davies, Enzo Minarelli, Josef Skvorecky, Jim Smith, Steve Smith, Robert Sward, Sahara Spracklin, Dennis Tourbin, Lars Vilks, Bob Wakulich, Clifton Whitten, Noah Zacharin, Geoffrey Wonnacott, Robert Zend, Peter Dako, Paul Zelevansky. Cover photo Karl Jirgens: featuring Opera Singer, Maria Carere.

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 3 # 2 (Dreams issue): William Burroughs, Chris Burden, Nicole Brossard, John Borofsky, Frank Davey, bp Nichol, Dennis Oppenheim, Michael Delisle, Francois Joyal, France Théoret, Dave Godfrey, David McFadden, Robert Zend, M. de Chazal, I. Weiss, Michael Winkler, Yollande Villemaire, Jean-Paul Daoust, Claude Beausoleil, Paul Artaud, Karl Jirgens, Melody Sumner, Komar & Melamid, Marina La Palma, Janice Peshke, Dawnold Brackett, Steve Smith, Jon Baturin, Noah Zacharin, Don Thompson, Ward Maxwell, Marshall Hryciuk, Andy McCutcheon, Tom McNeely, Phenomenensemble, Bob Williams, Michael Peel, Paul Dutton, Susan Frykberg, Ken Norris, Nira Fleischman, Sarah Spracklin, Robert Harris, Brigit Desbiens, Merci Fournier, Gloria Vando, Marie Chapman, Kirk Wirsig, Terry McCubbin, Martin Heavysides, Leslie Choyce, Robert Priest, Steve Venright, Alexandre L. Amprimoz, Eddie Linden, Sheila Davies, Phil Graves, Tom Dalton, John Brown, Joshua Bendah. Cover art: Norval Morrisseau

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 3 # 1 (Erotica issue): George Platt Lynes, Al Purdy, Takis, Endre Farkas, Vito Acconci, Hédi Bouraoui, Michael Delisle, John Oughton, Robert Mapplethorpe, Noel Harding, Joel-Peter Witkin, Lucien Francoeur, Jayce Salloum, John Grube, Victor Coleman, David McFadden, Frank Davey, Jean Paul Daoust, Yehuda Yordan, George Bowering, Noah Zacharin, Paul Artaud, Thomas McNeely, Dawnold Brackett, Jim Smith, Isabelle Larrivée, Thomas Peiffer, Steve Smith, Glenn Frew, Karen MacCormack, Robert Priest, Shaunt Basmajian, Chris Faiers, Sarah Spracklin, Dawn Danelagh, Susie Queue, Leif Eriksson, Susan Worth, Chris Beausoleil, Joe Blades, Michael Schiff, Dianne Nagai, Don Pope, Leslie McAllister, Kirk Wirsig, Marlene Goldman, Sylvia Aizupietis, Leslie Choyce, T. K. Splake, Tom Robe, Paul Dutton, bp Nichol, Eldon Garnet, Karl Jirgens, Janice Peshke. Cover photo: Karl Jirgens featuring Chris Brady and Karina Nielsen

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 2 # 3 (Violence issue): Jacques Ferron, John Kenneth Galbraith, Joseph Beuys, Dennis Oppenheim, Yolande Villemaire, John Baturin, Pauline Harvey, Eric McLuhan, William Burroughs, Lucien Francoeur, Michael Gay, Stuart Brisley, Vito Acconci, Nicole Brossard, David Godfrey, Frank Davey, Dave McFadden, Chris Dewdney, Anita M. Alksnis, Steve Smith, Ken Decker, bp Nichol, Sid Marty, Paul Artaud, Michael Peel, Dawnold Brackett, Tom McNeely, Steve McCaffery, Gerry Gilbert, Eli Mandel, Susan Frykberg, People’s Republic of Poetry, Shaunt Basmajian, Ed Prato, Jupiter Larsen, Kirk Wirsig, Sandy Lewis, Paul Dutton, Tom Peifer, Don Thompson, George Bowering, Toronto Research Group, Burning Books, Karl Jirgens, David Hylnsky, Chris Burden. Cover photo: Karl Jirgens featuring Robert Stewart

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 2 #'s 1 & 2 (Electricity/double issue) René Lévesque, Marshall McLuhan, John Meisel, Martin Esslin, Joseph Beuys, France Théoret, Dave Godfrey, Kerry Trengrove, Takis, David Rosenboom, Nicole Brossard, Louis Dudek, Frank Davey, Ziggy Blaseje, David Hylnsky, Jonathan Borovsky, Barbara Astman, Holuska, bp Nichol, Germaine Beaulieu, Presence Panchounette, Dennis Masi, Karl Jirgens, Laurie Anderson, Dave McFadden, Jean Paul Curtay, Michel Gay, George Bowering, bill bissett, Robert Kroetsch, Clark Blaise, Piotr Kowalski, Peter Gnass, William Furlong, Rosetta Brooks, Nash the Slash, Richard Strange, Andrew Patterson, Chris Devonshire, Jim Montgomery, Martin Bartlett, Al Mattes, Allan Erdmann, Richard Hill, George Manupelli, Art et Industrie, Alexis Wallrich, Claudette Abrams, Sheree Lee Olson, John Grube, Tom McNeeley, Gerry Shikatani, Don Thompson, Tom Dalton, Steve Smith, Robert Priest, Ken Norris, Shaunt Basmajian, Bill Culbert, John Roberts, Rodney Werden, Noel Harding, Terry McCubbin, Endre Farkas. Cover art: Ints Plampe

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 1 #'s 2 & 3 (Wood/double issue) Mike Ford, Christopher Brady, Dennis Oppenheim, Peter Gnass, Bill Vazan, John Grube, Tom Dean, Louise Nevelson, Louis Stokes, Clark Blaise, George Bowering, Frank Davey, bill bissett, Opal Nations, Ernest J. Oswald, Keith Carter, Noel Harding, Steve McCaffery, David Sharpe, Junebug Clark, Ed Niedzielski, Karl Jirgens, Brian Johnston, Steve Linn, Stephen Hogbin, Don McLeay, Stompin’ Tom Connors, Edith Van Beek, Gord Peteran, John Oughton, Colette Whiten, Lorne Fromer, Howard Hughes, Black Rubber, Eldon Garnet, Joachim Voss, Villia Jefremovas, Harold Jakonen, Terrence McCubbin, Alexis Wallrich. Cover art: Karl Jirgens

___________________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 1 # 1 (Erosion issue) Terrance McCubbin, Dennis Oppenheim, Ihor Holobitsky, Doug Back, Dana Atchley, Villem Teder, S. Younger, A. Enright, Ted Plantos, T. McNeely, George Whiteside, P. Arteau, Mark Prent. Cover art: Karl Jirgens